Tuesday, July 16, 2024

Red Alert Issued for Uttara Kannada District as Karnataka Prepares for Heavy Rainfall

Karnataka is set to experience heavy rains in the next 24 hours, with the Indian Meteorological Department (IMD) issuing a red alert for the Uttara Kannada district until July 16. The coastal region of the state is already on high alert as authorities prepare for the impending downpour.

KP Sharma Oli Named Nepal’s Prime Minister Again

KP Sharma Oli has been appointed as Nepal's Prime Minister for the fourth time, following a deal with the Nepali Congress's Sher Bahadur Deuba to share power on a rotational basis. This appointment comes after former PM Pushpa Kamal Dahal, known as ‘Prachanda,’ lost a vote of no confidence in the House of Representatives on Friday, as reported by PTI.

Fly High with Golden Eagle Experts: Your Gateway to Global Opportunities.

Yamunanagar, Haryana - Golden Eagle Experts is soaring high as the premier immigration consultancy, renowned for its exceptional success rate and unwavering commitment to customer service. Whether your dreams take you to studying, working, or settling in a new country, Golden Eagle Experts are here to guide you every step of the way.

International Prime Awards 2022 awards ceremony concluded in Nashik

BrandspotInternational Prime Awards 2022 awards ceremony concluded in Nashik

Nashik- The International Prime Awards 2022 was held in the cultural land of Nashik on Sunday with enthusiasm. Dignitaries from all over India who have made their mark by working in different fields and maintaining their position were felicitated.

The award ceremony organized by Sarnath Education & Research & Global Education and Media Foundation was attended by Coren Lovejoy, Sanasa Na Bydom, Shilpa Pandit, Police Sub-Inspector Milind Telore, Author Sanjay Bharatiya, IPA 2022 Head Nilesh Ambedkar, Chief Coordinator Rahul Sonawane, Sachin Dharankar and other dignitaries were present.

Prime World Records was inaugurated in the same event, and the first record Registered in the name of Mr. Shankar Andani. Various cultural programs were organized in this program; dignitaries from various fields from India were awarded in various categories like education, social work, health, cinema, dance, literature, child artist, world record holder & many more categories.

The program was moderated by Kalyani Jadhav and Tilottama Baviskar. Akshay Jadhav, Nilima Dharankar, Seema Sukte, Rahul Bansode, Praveen Bhosle, Asmita Sukte worked hard to make the program a success.

List Of Awardees – IPA 2022

IPA Lifetime Achievement Awards 2022

Sr. NoAwrardeeCategory
1DNYANESHWAR NIVRUTTI TALPADEEDUCATION
2SUNITA TUKARAM GENGAJESOCIAL SERVICE
3VIJAY SHANKAR KANDALKARHEALTH
4DIPAK RATNAKAR DIXITSOCIAL SERVICE
5SANJAY VASANT JOSHITEACHER
6DR. DHANASEKAR BHR LEADERSHIP & ENTREPRENEURSHIP
7SR.RAJESH C JAIRAJKALARIPPAYATTU & MARMA
8CHANDRAKANT BANDU SAWANTAUTHOR

IPA Special Awards 2022

AwrardeeCategory
SOPAN BALU BHOIREDUCATION
PRANJAL SHAILENDRA SURADKARCINEMA
TAKSHASHILA RAHUL SONAWANEEDUCATION
SIR NAGESH JONDHALEEDUCATION

List Of Awardees – Category Awards

SUCHITRA PRAVIN AHIRESOCIAL SERVICE
SUNIL BHAUSAHEB EKHANDEEDUCATION
VIDHI SHAILESH PATELWORLD RECORD HOLDER
ANUJ LALREAL ESTATE
DR.SONIYA AMOL MHATREHEALTH
CHHAYA DEVIDAS PATILTEACHER
MANISHA SANJAY NAGPUREMOTIVATIONAL SPEAKER
N.VALARMATHI CATHERINART
PACHIPULUSU SUVARNIKAWORLD RECORD HOLDER
PROF.ANIL SHIVAJI BHURKEEDUCATION
DR.RAJESH KUMAR SAINIAGRICULTURAL JOURNALIST
JAYDEV DHANGAREDUCATION
SANTOSH KASHINATH CHOUDHARYEDUCATION
PROF.DR.KIRAN JAGDALEEDUCATION
DR.SUNITA PALSOCIAL SERVICE
SANJAY KRUSHNAJI BHANGARETEACHER
DIPAK UKHRADU WALHESOCIAL SERVICE
YOGESH CHANDRAKANT NACHANKARTEACHER
YOGESH M JAWAJEFILMMAKER
DATTATRAY MADHUKAR GAIKWADEDUCATION
JAGRUTI RAKESH WAGHHEALTH
PRAGATI GANESH MATEBUSSINESS
DR.PRATIBHA RAMDAS DESHMUKHSOCIAL SERVICE
DR.AMOL HIRALAL NANDWALKAREDUCATION
PROF.VAIBHAV VIJAY KANDALKAREDUCATION
HARRSHAD B NANDUMAGICIAN
VRUTTI KANDALKAREDUCATION
ANURADHA SUNIL SHEWALETEACHER
DR.MONIKA BAJAJEDUCATION
NARENDRA RAVAN PATILSOCIAL SERVICE
PADMAKAR S GADAGEEDUCATION
ABHIJIT SINHALITERATURE
RUPALI SHINDEEDUCATION
PRADEEP KAMATHMAGICIAN
PROF.AMIT VINAYAK SHINDEEDUCATION
DR.MITALI WAGHHEALTH
CA SHANKAR GHANSHAMDAS ANDANISOCIAL SERVICE
DR.PRIYANKA PATIL GADGEHEALTH
KETAKI SUNIL GOSAVISCIENCE
MANOHARAN ALAIS MAANOSWRITER
GEETA PRALHAD DUSARIYATEACHER
JAYSHREE AMOL METKARTEACHER
GANESH JAYRAM PAGARESOCIAL SERVICE
SUJAN MALLICKART
VISHAL VIJAY KADNEENVIRONMENT
SATISH VISHWANATH PARABINDUSTRY
ARNAV NIGAMWORLD RECORD HOLDER
GOUTTAM KUMAR DASHHUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
PRASANJEET KARMAKARFOOD & BEVERAGE
NIMA NAMGYAL BHUTIAPHOTOGRAPHY
DR.SUNIL BABU K CYOGA
ROHIT KRUSHNDEV KADAMSOCIAL SERVICE
TONY JESURAJSOCIAL SERVICE
MEGHA SHRIKANT PATILSOCIAL SERVICE
SAURABH DASPUTEDANCE
AVNI AKHIL TIWARITHE YOUNGEST ACHIEVER
BISWANATH PODDARART
SAMEESHA. S.S. SREEPADANCE
DEBRAJ MEHTALITERATURE
SRAVANTHI MEDUCATION
CHITTIMALLA BHARGAVIEDUCATION
VINOD SONISOCIAL SERVICE
SANANSHIKA MALIKAUTHOR
SUJATHA. K. BSOCIAL SERVICE
CHITTIMALLA BHAVANIEDUCATION
PAPPULA MADHAVIEDUCATION
NSS UNIT SARASWATI COLLEGE OF ENGSOCIAL SERVICE
BALASAHEB SAKHARAM KHEMNARTEACHER
DR.DHANAJI WAMANRAO ARYAEDUCATION
FAYAZ KHANCHEF (CARVING SECTION)

Check out our other content

Check out other tags:

Most Popular Articles